Showcase ekspertai

22-ojo festivalio EKSPERTAI (2023)

Christoph Huber, Porgy&Bess Jazz Music Club, Austria

Alfred Vogel, Bezau Beats Jazz Festival, Austria

Ken Waxman, Journalist / JazzWord, Canada

Susan O'Connor, Photographer / JazzWord, Canada

Denis Budankov, Pragokoncert Bohemia a.s., Czech Republic

Amr Salah Abdelaziz Bayoumi, Cairo Jazz Festival, Egypt

Matti Ilmari Lappalainen, April Jazz Festival, Finland

Csenge Hamod, Opus Jazz Club, Hungary

Aleksandras Dunis, Jonava Jazz, Lithuania

Evelina Liaugaudaitė, Šiauliai Jazz, Lithuania

Remigijus Ruokis, Šiauliai Jazz, Lithuania

Leonidas Šinkarenka, Nida Jazz Maratonas, Lithuania

Valeriu Culea, Jazz'n Chișinău International Festival, Moldova

Pawel Brodowski, Journalist / Jazz Forum, Poland

Ana Maria Rozana Mihalache, Green Hours Jazz Cafe, Romania

Marius Danut Giura, Garana Jazz Festival, Timisoara Jazz Festival, Romania

Peter Motyčka, Jazz.sk, Slovakia

Claes Ole Åkeson, Jönköpings Jazzklubb, Sweden

Håkan Andersson, Jazz Club Jazz i Karlskrona, Sweden

Serhii Hrabar, Jazz Festival "Unity", Ukraine

John Sharpe, Journalist / All About Jazz, United Kingdom

21-ojo festivalio EKSPERTAI (2022)

Rain Sultanov, Baku Jazz Festival, Azerbaijan

Ken Waxman, Journalist / JazzWord, Canada

Susan O'Connor, Photographer / JazzWord, Canada

Anna-Marie Schluifelder, Jazzclub Unterfahrt, Germany

Csenge Hamod, Opus Jazz Club, Hungary

Atcha Bar, Yello Submarine, Israel

Leonidas Šinkarenka, Nida Jazz Maratonas, Lithuania

Valdas Latoža, Džiazo dienos Tauragėje, Lithuania

Ernst Wiggo Sandbakk, Trondheim Jazzfestival, Norway

Valeriu Culea, Jazz'n Chișinău International Festival, Moldova

Krzysztof Komorek, Journalist / Editor of Donos Kulturalny / Jazz Press magazine / Jazzin PL, Poland

Ana Maria Rozana Mihalache, Green Hours Jazz Cafe, Romania

Marius Danut Giura, Garana Jazz Festival, Timisoara Jazz Festival, Romania

Virgil Mihaiu, Journalist / Downbeat, Romania

Peter Motycka, Esprit Jazz, Slovakia

Maria Jose, Jazz de Granada, Spain

Serhii Hrabar, Jazz Festival "Unity", Ukraine

Paul Pace, Ronnie Scotts Jazz Club, United Kingdom

John Sharpe, Journalist / All About Jazz, United Kingdom

Nigel Slee, Jazz North, United Kingdom

20-ojo festivalio EKSPERTAI (2021)

Paul Zauer, INNtöne Jazzfestival, Austria

Alfred Vogel, Bezau Beats Jazz Festival, Austria

Denis Budankov, Pragokoncert Bohemia a.s., Czech Republic

Anna Eksell Linka, Bohemia JazzFest, Czech Republic

Martin Mikulka, Reduta Jazz Club, Czech Republic

Vilém Spilka, Jazz Fest Brno, Czech Republic

Amr Salah Abdelaziz Bayoumi, Cairo Jazz Festival, Egypt

Christoph Giese, JazzNacht Zollverein & Journalist, Germany

Louis Rastig, A L‘arme Jazz Festival, Germany

Anna-Marie Schluifelder, Jazzclub Unterfahrt, Germany

Csenge Hamod, Opus Jazz Club, Hungary

Atcha Bar, Yello Submarine, Israel

Frank van Berkel, BIMHUIS jazz club, The Netherlands

Koen Graat, Yello Submarine, The Netherlands

Ernst Wiggo Sandbakk, Trondheim Jazzfestival, Norway

Valeriu Culea, Jazz'n Chișinău International Festival, Moldova

Ana Maria Rozana Mihalache, Green Hours Jazz Cafe, Romania

Paul Tutungiu, Jazz in Church Festival, Romania

Boris Cellar, Jazz.SK and Esprit Jazz Award, Slovakia

Paul Pace, Ronnie Scotts Jazz Club, United Kingdom

Nigel Slee, Jazz North, United Kingdom

Mark Christman, Arts Nova Workshop, USA

19-ojo festivalio EKSPERTAI (2021)

Alfred Vogel, Bezau Beatz Jazz Festival, Austria

Paul Zauer, INNtöne Jazzfestival, Austria

Denis Budankov, Pragokoncert Bohemia a.s. / Reduta Jazz Club, Czech Republic

Anna Eksell Linka, Bohemia JazzFest, Czech Republic

Martin Mikulka, Reduta Jazz Club, Czech Republic

Vilém Spilka, Jazz Fest Brno, Czech Republic

Amr Salah Abdelaziz Bayoumi, Cairo Jazz Festival, Egypt

Louis Rastig, A L‘arme Jazz Festival, Germany

Anna Marie Schluifelder, Jazz Club Unterfahrt, Munich, Germany

Frank van Berkel, BIMHUIS jazz club, The Netherlands

Koen Graat, November Jazz Festival, The Netherlands

Ernst Wiggo Sandbakk, Trondheim Jazzfestival, Norway

Voicu Rădescu, Green Hours Club (Bucharest), Romania

Paul Tutungiu, Jazz in Church Festival, Romania

Paul Pace, Ronnie Scotts Jazz Club, United Kingdom

Mark Christman, Ars Nova Workshop, USA

Martin Longley, Journalist / All About Jazz – Jazziz – Jazzwise – The Guardian – The Brooklyn Rail – The Wire - Songlines, USA

18-ojo festivalio EKSPERTAI (2019)

Alfred Vogel, Bezau Beatz Jazz Festival, Austria

Denis Budankov, Pragokoncert Bohemia a.s. / Reduta Jazz Club, Czech Republic

Martin Mikulka, Reduta Jazz Club, Czech Republic

Kenneth Hansen, Copenhagen Jazz Festival, Denmark

Amr Salah Abdelaziz Bayoumi, Cairo Jazz Festival, Egypt

Anne Erm, Jazz Kaar, Estonia

Juhamatti Kauppinen, Tampere Jazz Happening, Finland

Florian Burger, XJAZZ Festival Berlin, Germany

Anna Marie Schluifelder, Jazz Club Unterfahrt, Munich, Germany

Ábel Petneki, Budapest Music Center, Hungary

Jon Omar Arnason, Reykjavik Jazz Festival, Iceland

Māris Briežkalns, Rīgas Ritmi, Latvia

Julijus Grickevičius, Lithuanian Jazz Federation

Valerija Vidikienė, Broma Jazz, Lithuania

Leonidas Šinkarenka, Nida Jazz Marathon, Lithuania

Benas Terekas, Jazz Camp, Lithuania

Roy Jahrn Holtan, Oslo Jazz Festival, Norway

André Jamal Ishak, Oslo Jazz Festival, Norway

Voicu Rădescu, Green Hours Club (Bucharest), Romania

Paul Tutungiu, Andante Music, Romania

Mark Christman, Ars Nova Workshop, USA